Is FINELY SHREDDED ITALIAN SIX CHEESE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE, (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), FONTINA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ANTICAKING AGENT (POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, CALCIUM SULFATE) AND NATAMYCIN (NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check FINELY SHREDDED ITALIAN SIX CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule, Flake

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingSandwich