Is FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, MONTEREY JACK Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANTI-CAKING BLEND (POTATO STARCH, CORNSTARCH, CALCIUM SULFATE, NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]).
Check FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, MONTEREY JACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, MONTEREY JACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
MildButterySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingBakingSnacking


