Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is FINELY SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE, FINELY SHREDDED PARMESAN Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANTI-CAKING BLEND (POTATO STARCH, CORNSTARCH, CALCIUM SULFATE, NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]).

Check FINELY SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE, FINELY SHREDDED PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCookingSalad
Egg Free? FINELY SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE, FINELY SHREDDED PARMESAN | Spoonful