Is FINEST ASSORTMENT OF EUROPEAN CHOCOLATES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- anhydrous dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, DRY WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY CREAM, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA POWDER), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY CREAM, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, DRY WHOLE MILK, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, DRY CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LACTOSE, DRY BUTTERMILK, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (FROM PALM AND SHEA), HAZELNUTS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DRY BUTTERMILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COCOA, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA BUTTER, ALMONDS, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), LACTOSE, BUTTERFAT, COFFEE, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check FINEST ASSORTMENT OF EUROPEAN CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FINEST ASSORTMENT OF EUROPEAN CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


