Is Finest Call Premium Margarita Lite Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ERYTHRITOL, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SUCRALOSE, SODIUM METABISULFITE (ANTIOXIDANT), FD&C BLUE #1.
Check Finest Call Premium Margarita Lite Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Finest Call Premium Margarita Lite Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Finest Call Premium Margarita Lite Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


