Is Finest Call Premium Passion Fruit Puree Mix 1 Liter Plastic Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Passion Fruit Puree (Passion Fruit, Water, Sugar), Sugar, Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), FD&C Yellow #5, FD&C Yellow #6.
Check Finest Call Premium Passion Fruit Puree Mix 1 Liter Plastic Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Finest Call Premium Passion Fruit Puree Mix 1 Liter Plastic Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Tropicana Pure Premium Original Orange Juice No Pulp 89 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
smartwater vapor distilled premium water, 1 liter, bottle
Tropicana Pure Premium No Pulp Calcium + Vitamin D Orange Juice 89 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Starbucks Iced Coffee Lightly Sweetened Premium Coffee Beverage, 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Finest Call Premium Passion Fruit Puree Mix 1 Liter Plastic Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle


