Is Finest Call Premium Pina Colada Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pressed coconut meat milk
pressed coconut meat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Coconut Juice (Pressed Coconut Meat Milk And Water), Sugar, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate, Clouding Agent Maltodextrin, Gum Arabic, Titanium Dioxide, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Bisulfate, Sodium Metabisulfite, Sorbitan Monostearate, Caramel Color, Bha And Tbhq (To Preserve Freshness), Fd&c Yellow 5
Check Finest Call Premium Pina Colada Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Finest Call Premium Pina Colada Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Finest Call Premium Pina Colada Mix is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


