Is Finest Nutrition Folic Acid 400 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Folate, Cellulose (Plant Origin), Calcium Carbonate, Croscarmellose, Maltodextrin, Contains Less Than 2% of Silica, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate.
Check Finest Nutrition Folic Acid 400 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Finest Nutrition Folic Acid 400 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Special K Cereal Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal, Original, Family Size, Made with Folic Acid B Vitamins and Iron, 18oz
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Pepcid® AC® Maximum Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 25 Ct Box
Pepcid Complete Acid Reducer/Antacid, Dual Action, Tablets, Berry Flavor
Pepcid® AC® Original Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 30 ct Box
Where to buy
Finest Nutrition Folic Acid 400 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


