Is FINGER LAKES WINE PORK, VEAL, REGIONAL WHITE WINES, & TANGY LEMON JUICE; LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH SPICES SAUSAGE, FINGER LAKES WINE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lamb casing
  • pork
  • natural flavors

lamb casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, VEAL, WATER, WHITE WINE, SALT, SPICES, LEMON JUICE, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, DRIED VINEGAR, LAMB CASING.

Check FINGER LAKES WINE PORK, VEAL, REGIONAL WHITE WINES, & TANGY LEMON JUICE; LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH SPICES SAUSAGE, FINGER LAKES WINE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Roll

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
JuicyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingMeal Prep