Is FINGERS BBQ KETCHUP Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CRUSHED TOMATOES**, CANE SUGAR**, DISTILLED VINEGAR**, RED JALAPENO PEPPERS**, ROASTED GARLIC**, BROWN SUGAR** (CANE SUGAR**, MOLASSES**), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (APPLE CIDER VINEGAR**, TAMARI** (WATER, SOYBEANS**, WHEAT**, SALT), MOLASSES**, WATER, AGAVE SYRUP**, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE**, GINGER PUREE**, TAMARIND**, CHILI PEPPER**, GARLIC POWDER**, XANTHAN GUM, SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS**, ALLSPICE**, CLOVES**, ORANGE EXTRACT**, LEMON EXTRACT**, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, NATURAL ONION FLAVOR), MOLASSES**, DIJON MUSTARD** (APPLE CIDER VINEGAR**, WATER, MUSTARD SEED**, SALT, SPICES**), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER**, SPICES**, DRIED GARLIC**, DRIED ONION**, ONION POWDER**.
Check FINGERS BBQ KETCHUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FINGERS BBQ KETCHUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


