Is Fini, Pizza Slice Gummy (Pizza Bitar) (2 Lbs) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- carmine
- bees wax
- lactic acid
- humectant
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Water, Humectant (Sorbitol), Acids (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Lactate), Flavorings, Glazing Agents (Bees Wax, Canauba Wax), Coloring Agents (Curcumin, Carmine , Brilliant Blue Fcf (Synthetic Blue Colour), Caramel, Bell Pepper (Paprika) Extract (Natural Orange Colour))
Check Fini, Pizza Slice Gummy (Pizza Bitar) (2 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fini, Pizza Slice Gummy (Pizza Bitar) (2 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fini, Pizza Slice Gummy (Pizza Bitar) (2 Lbs) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Slice


