Is Fini Selection Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- e904
- e471
- e270
- e422
- +1 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Gelatin, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Starch, Gum Base (soybean Lecithin), Humectants (e420, E422), Acids (e330, E296, E270), Acidity Regulators (e325, E331), Flavorings, Gelling Agent (pectin), Salt, Emulsifier (e471), Fruit Juice From Concentrate (fruit Mix), Vegetable Fat (palm), Concentrates (carrot, Blackcurrant, Safflower, Radish, Blackcurrant, Elderberry, Lemon), Glazing Agents (e901, E903, E904), Colors: E904. Contains Soya.
Check Fini Selection Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fini Selection Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


