Is Fini, Sour Sea Stars (2.200 Lbs) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate, Artificial Flavors, Color: Fd&c Yellow No, 5, Fd&c Red No, 40, Fd&c Blue No, 1, Titanium Dioxide
Check Fini, Sour Sea Stars (2.200 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fini, Sour Sea Stars (2.200 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fini, Sour Sea Stars (2.200 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


