Is Fini Tornadoes smooth raspberry Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- e471
- e422
- e270
- humectant
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, glucose and fructose syrup, wheat flour (gluten), vegetable fat (palm), starch, humectant (E422), acids (E330, E296, E270), gelatine, acidity regulators (E325, E331), flavourings, salt, emulsifier (E471), colours and/or concentrates: see print.
Check Fini Tornadoes smooth raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fini Tornadoes smooth raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Bar, Piece, Cookie Snacks


