Is Fini, Wild Strawberry Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- dextrose
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Water, Dextrose, Fish Gelatin, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate, Artificial Flavors, Glazing Agent: Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Palm And Coconut Oil, Colors: Fd&c Yellow No, 5, Fd&c Red No, 40, Fd&c Blue No, 1
Check Fini, Wild Strawberry Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fini, Wild Strawberry Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


