Is Finish Powerball Max In 1 Tablets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • amylase enzyme
  • magnesium stearate
  • glycerin
  • protease enzyme
  • +1 more

amylase enzyme

Dietitian note

Amylase is an enzyme that breaks down starches. It can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

magnesium stearate
glycerin
protease enzyme

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Polyethylene Glycol, Polyacrylic Acid Sodium Bisulfite Terminated, TAED, Trisodium Dicarboxymethyl Alaninate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Citric Acid, Alcohol Polyglycolether, (i-Hydroxyethylidene) Bisphosphonic Acid Sodium Salts, Glycerin, Sodium Percarbonate, Protease Enzyme, Magnesium Stearate, Zinc Acetate, Amylase Enzyme, Benzotriazole, Tolyltriazole, Colorants, Fragrance.

Check Finish Powerball Max In 1 Tablets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Texture
Hard