Is FINISH QUALITY, THE NO 1 BRAND* Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- enzymes
- amylase
- contains enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. They can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
"Ingredients: www.rbeuroinfo.com 15 - <30 % oxygen-based bleaching agents, 5 - <15 % non-ionic surfactants, polycarboxylates, phosphonates. Contains enzymes (Subtilisin, Amylase).Contains perfumes (benzyl benzoate, geraniol, linalool, limonene)"
Check FINISH QUALITY, THE NO 1 BRAND* against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FINISH QUALITY, THE NO 1 BRAND* in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Unknown


