Is FINISHING BUTTER, GARLIC & PARSLEY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- organic butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Butter (Cream, Salt), Organic Roasted Garlic, Organic Garlic Puree, Organic Parsley, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Organic Cayenne Peppers
Check FINISHING BUTTER, GARLIC & PARSLEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FINISHING BUTTER, GARLIC & PARSLEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
FINISHING BUTTER, GARLIC & PARSLEY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


