Is Finlandia Muenster Premium Cheese Slices Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
cultured pasteurized milk
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (vegetable Color). Contains Milk.
Check Finlandia Muenster Premium Cheese Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Finlandia Muenster Premium Cheese Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SavoryMildTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


