Is Finlandia Original Pasteurized Process Cheese Spread Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- cultured pasteurized milk
- butter
- whey powder
- cheese
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM), WHEY POWDER, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATES, SALT, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATOR)
Check Finlandia Original Pasteurized Process Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Finlandia Original Pasteurized Process Cheese Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


