Is Finnebrogue Guinness 2 Premium Beef Burgers 340g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Beef (86%), Water, Rice Flour, Red Onion, Caramelised Red Onion (Onion, Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Clove, Ground Cinnamon), Chickpea Flour, Sugar, Spices, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Salt, Stabiliser: E450, Flavouring, Cornflour, Caramelised Sugar Powder, Herbs, Garlic Powder, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite, Dextrose, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid
Check Finnebrogue Guinness 2 Premium Beef Burgers 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Finnebrogue Guinness 2 Premium Beef Burgers 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty


