Is Finnebrogue Naked Unsmoked Back Bacon Rashers x6 200g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
Pork (87%), Water, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid
Check Finnebrogue Naked Unsmoked Back Bacon Rashers x6 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Finnebrogue Naked Unsmoked Back Bacon Rashers x6 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Finnebrogue Naked Unsmoked Back Bacon Rashers x6 200g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
MeatySavorySalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide Dish


