Is Finnska, Black Licorice Ripples (2 Lbs) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Syrup (Sugar Beet), Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Licorice Extract, Sorbitol, Sodium Bicarbonate, Caramel Coloring, Guar Gum, Anethol Flavor, Vegetable Oil, Beeswax, Potassium Sorbate (As A )

Check Finnska, Black Licorice Ripples (2 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Finnska, Black Licorice Ripples (2 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking