Is FINO LEMON LESS SUGAR LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT, FINO LEMON Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured lowfat milk

cultured lowfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright lemon flavor with a balanced tartness and smooth, thick Greek yogurt texture. Commonly eaten cold for breakfast or snacks, layered with fruit and granola, stirred into smoothies, or used in dressings and baking. Reviewers often mention a natural citrus tang and creamy consistency, with occasional comments on sweetness level.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cultured lowfat milk, water, cane sugar, lemon puree, fruit and vegetable juice concentrate (for color), fruit pectin, natural flavors, locust bean gum, guar gum, 6 live and active cultures: s, thermophilus, l, bulgaricus, l, acidophilus, bifidus, l, casei, l, rhamnosus

Check FINO LEMON LESS SUGAR LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT, FINO LEMON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FINO LEMON LESS SUGAR LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT, FINO LEMON is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterSafewayVitacost

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping