Is FINOCCHIONA SALAMI WITH FONTINA CHEESE & OLIVE MIX, FINOCCHIONA SALAMI Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- finocchiona salami
- natural flavoring
- lactic acid
- enzymes
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FINOCCHIONA SALAMI (PORK, SEA SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: TURBINADO SUGAR, SPICES, WHOLE FENNEL SEEDS, NATURAL FLAVORING, ORGANIC WINE, STARTER CULTURE), FONTINA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), PITTED OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, LACTIC ACID).
Check FINOCCHIONA SALAMI WITH FONTINA CHEESE & OLIVE MIX, FINOCCHIONA SALAMI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FINOCCHIONA SALAMI WITH FONTINA CHEESE & OLIVE MIX, FINOCCHIONA SALAMI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
About this product
Meat · Loaf, Slice


