Is FINOCCHIONA UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI, FINOCCHIONA Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- in collagen casing
- natural flavors
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
in collagen casing
natural flavors
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PORK, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS (CELERY POWDER), ORGANIC SPICES, SUGARS, ORGANIC GARLIC, STARTER CULTURES (IN COLLAGEN CASING)
Check FINOCCHIONA UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI, FINOCCHIONA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FINOCCHIONA UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI, FINOCCHIONA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


