Is Fiona Cairns Golden Sponge Pink Boutique Cake Vegan?

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Butter (Milk), Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Dried Buttermilk, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Free Range Dried Egg, Raspberry Purée, Emulsifiers (Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids), Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Salt, Wheat Dextrose, Milk Whey Powder, Apricot, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Corn Starch, Vanila Extract, Potato Starch, Maize Maltodextrin, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate), Colours (Beetroot Red, Titanium Dioxide, Anthocyanins), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Rice Bran Oil Rice Flour, Stabiliser (Gum Arabic), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)
Check Fiona Cairns Golden Sponge Pink Boutique Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiona Cairns Golden Sponge Pink Boutique Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hostess Twinkies Snack Cakes, Golden Sponge Cake with Crème Filling, 13.58 oz Box (10 Ct.)
Duncan Hines Classic Cake Mix Butter Golden - 15.25 Oz
Hostess Twinkies Snack Cakes, Golden Sponge Cake with Crème Filling, 21.73 oz Box (16 Count)
Pillsbury Moist Supreme Cake Mix Premium Golden Butter - 15.25 Oz
Jiffy Golden Yellow Cake Mix 9 oz
About this product
Unknown · Slice


