Is Fior di cacao e panna Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk
  • 1% cream
  • concentrated butter

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour, sugar, concentrated butter (milk), sunflower oil, eggs, 2.4% cocoa powder, 2.1% cream (milk), skimmed milk powder, honey, salt, raising agents (sodium carbonates, ammonium carbonates), natural flavor. Possible traces of hazelnuts, mustard and soy.

Check Fior di cacao e panna against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfastOn The Go