Is Fiorella's Jack Stack Barbecue Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate
- natural hickory smoke flavor
not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
salt, spices including chili pepper, sugar, yeast extract, celery seed, dehydrated garlic, natural hickory smoke flavor, and not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate and silicon dioxide added to prevent caking.
Check Fiorella's Jack Stack Barbecue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiorella's Jack Stack Barbecue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fiorella's Jack Stack Barbecue is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


