Is FIORELLO'S, ARTISAN GELATO, DULCHE DE LECHE, DULCHE DE LECHE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- non fat dry milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- condensed milk
- pasteurized egg yolks
- non-fat milk powder
- milk
- cream
- natural flavors
- natural and artificial flavors
- +1 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM BASE (CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, NON-FAT MILK POWDER, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLKS, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM), DULCHE DE LECHE RIBBON [SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, NON FAT DRY MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), BAKING SODA, SOYBEAN OIL], DULCHE DE LECHE BASE [SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), WATER, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, CARAMEL COLOR, SUGAR, ANNATTO, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM ALGINATE, BAKING SODA).
Check FIORELLO'S, ARTISAN GELATO, DULCHE DE LECHE, DULCHE DE LECHE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIORELLO'S, ARTISAN GELATO, DULCHE DE LECHE, DULCHE DE LECHE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Crafted Broth Beef Artisan Brick - 32 Oz
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Goya Coconut Milk Leche de Coco 13.5oz Can
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


