Is FIORELLO'S, ARTISAN GELATO, DULCHE DE LECHE, DULCHE DE LECHE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- condensed milk
- non fat dry milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- non-fat milk powder
- milk
- cream
- cream base
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM BASE (CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, NON-FAT MILK POWDER, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLKS, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM), DULCHE DE LECHE RIBBON [SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, NON FAT DRY MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), BAKING SODA, SOYBEAN OIL], DULCHE DE LECHE BASE [SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), WATER, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, CARAMEL COLOR, SUGAR, ANNATTO, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM ALGINATE, BAKING SODA).
Check FIORELLO'S, ARTISAN GELATO, DULCHE DE LECHE, DULCHE DE LECHE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIORELLO'S, ARTISAN GELATO, DULCHE DE LECHE, DULCHE DE LECHE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Crafted Broth Beef Artisan Brick - 32 Oz
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Goya Coconut Milk Leche de Coco 13.5oz Can
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


