Is FIORELLO'S, ARTISAN GELATO, DULCHE DE LECHE, DULCHE DE LECHE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM BASE (CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, NON-FAT MILK POWDER, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLKS, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM), DULCHE DE LECHE RIBBON [SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, NON FAT DRY MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), BAKING SODA, SOYBEAN OIL], DULCHE DE LECHE BASE [SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), WATER, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, CARAMEL COLOR, SUGAR, ANNATTO, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM ALGINATE, BAKING SODA).
Check FIORELLO'S, ARTISAN GELATO, DULCHE DE LECHE, DULCHE DE LECHE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIORELLO'S, ARTISAN GELATO, DULCHE DE LECHE, DULCHE DE LECHE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Crafted Broth Beef Artisan Brick - 32 Oz
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Goya Coconut Milk Leche de Coco 13.5oz Can
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


