Is Fiorfiore Risotto with Porcini Mushrooms Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Precooked Rice · Sugars (potato Maltodextrin, Lactose) . Rice Flour · Dried Porcini Mushrooms (boletus Edulis) . Corn Starch . Salt . Yeast Extract . Artificial Flavours . Dried Garlic . Dried Parsley · Dried Onion · Turmeric. Contains: Milk.

Check Fiorfiore Risotto with Porcini Mushrooms against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
EarthySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go