Is Fiorucci Foods Fiorucci Prosciutto Panino, 6 oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- enzymes
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Mozzarella Cheese: Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Vinegar, Enzymes
Check Fiorucci Foods Fiorucci Prosciutto Panino, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiorucci Foods Fiorucci Prosciutto Panino, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fiorucci Foods Fiorucci Prosciutto Panino, 6 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


