Is Fiorucci Hard Salami, 4 oz. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • potassium nitrate
  • lactic acid starter culture
  • natural smoke flavor
  • natural flavoring
  • +1 more

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Dextrose, Natural Flavoring, Wine, Natural Smoke Flavor, Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Ascorbate, Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Fiorucci Hard Salami, 4 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fiorucci Hard Salami, 4 oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmokySalty
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchMeal Prep