Is Fiorucci Italian Style Assortment. Prosciutto, Hard Salami, Pepperoni & Mozzarella Paninos, 18 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- potassium nitrate
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavoring
- +1 more
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Prosciutto: Pork, Salt, Hard Salami: Pork, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Dextrose, Natural Flavoring, Wine, Natural Smoke Flavor, Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Ascorbate, Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite, Pepperoni: Pork, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Paprika, Sodium Nitrite
Check Fiorucci Italian Style Assortment. Prosciutto, Hard Salami, Pepperoni & Mozzarella Paninos, 18 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiorucci Italian Style Assortment. Prosciutto, Hard Salami, Pepperoni & Mozzarella Paninos, 18 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Armour Pepperoni Italian Style - 6 Oz
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Fiorucci Pepperoni Wrapped Mozzarella Cheese Panino, 1.5 Oz.
Where to buy
Fiorucci Italian Style Assortment. Prosciutto, Hard Salami, Pepperoni & Mozzarella Paninos, 18 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


