Is Fiorucci Italian Style Assortment. Prosciutto, Hard Salami, Pepperoni & Mozzarella Paninos, 18 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- potassium nitrate
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavoring
- +1 more
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Prosciutto: Pork, Salt, Hard Salami: Pork, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Dextrose, Natural Flavoring, Wine, Natural Smoke Flavor, Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Ascorbate, Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite, Pepperoni: Pork, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Paprika, Sodium Nitrite
Check Fiorucci Italian Style Assortment. Prosciutto, Hard Salami, Pepperoni & Mozzarella Paninos, 18 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiorucci Italian Style Assortment. Prosciutto, Hard Salami, Pepperoni & Mozzarella Paninos, 18 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Armour Pepperoni Italian Style - 6 Oz
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Fiorucci Pepperoni Wrapped Mozzarella Cheese Panino, 1.5 Oz.
Where to buy
Fiorucci Italian Style Assortment. Prosciutto, Hard Salami, Pepperoni & Mozzarella Paninos, 18 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


