Is Fiorucci Panino Italian Assortment, Prosciutto, Hard Salami, Pepperoni & Mozzarella Paninos, 17 Oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • mozzarella cheesepasteurized milk
  • cheese cultures

mozzarella cheesepasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

cheese cultures

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mozzarella Cheesepasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Pepperonipork, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Dextrose, Natural Flavoring, Natural Smoke Flavor, Wine, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Paprika, Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite,prosciutto Panino: Mozzarella Cheesepasteurized Milk, Enzymes, Prosciuttopork, Salt,hard Salami Panino: Mozzarella Cheesepasteurized Milk, Enzymes, Hard Salamipork, Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite, Pepperoni Panino: Mozzarella Cheesepasteurized Milk, Sodium Nitrite

Check Fiorucci Panino Italian Assortment, Prosciutto, Hard Salami, Pepperoni & Mozzarella Paninos, 17 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Fiorucci Panino Italian Assortment, Prosciutto, Hard Salami, Pepperoni & Mozzarella Paninos, 17 Oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickySmoky
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchOn The GoSnacking