Is Fiorucci Panino Italian Assortment, Prosciutto, Hard Salami, Pepperoni & Mozzarella Paninos, 17 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- mozzarella cheesepasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
mozzarella cheesepasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Mozzarella Cheesepasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Pepperonipork, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Dextrose, Natural Flavoring, Natural Smoke Flavor, Wine, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Paprika, Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite,prosciutto Panino: Mozzarella Cheesepasteurized Milk, Enzymes, Prosciuttopork, Salt,hard Salami Panino: Mozzarella Cheesepasteurized Milk, Enzymes, Hard Salamipork, Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite, Pepperoni Panino: Mozzarella Cheesepasteurized Milk, Sodium Nitrite
Check Fiorucci Panino Italian Assortment, Prosciutto, Hard Salami, Pepperoni & Mozzarella Paninos, 17 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiorucci Panino Italian Assortment, Prosciutto, Hard Salami, Pepperoni & Mozzarella Paninos, 17 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fiorucci Panino Hard Salami & Mozzarella Grab N Go - 1.5 Oz
HARD SALAMI WRAPPED MOZZARELLA CHEESE PANINO, HARD SALAMI
Fiorucci Panino Antipasti Prosciutto Wrapped Mozzarella Cheese
SICILIAN RECIPE TOPPED WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE, SPICY HAM, GENOA SALAMI, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, SICILIAN RECIPE
Publix Deli Panino Fingers, Hard Salami
Where to buy
Fiorucci Panino Italian Assortment, Prosciutto, Hard Salami, Pepperoni & Mozzarella Paninos, 17 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


