Is Fire Cinnamon Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Maltitol, Gum Base, Calcium Carbonate, Mannitol, Gum Arabic, Glycerin, Modified Coconut Oil, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose (3,5, Acesulfame Potassium (0,5, Candelilla Wax, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Colour, Contains: Soy, Contains Spicy Cinnamon Flavour

Check Fire Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Fire Cinnamon is available at 3 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent Grocer

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go