Is FIRE CORN, POPCORN, REAL WHITE CHEDDAR, JALAPENO Dairy Free?

Ingredients
GOURMET POPCORN, SUNFLOWER OIL, JALAPENOS, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE [(PASTEURIZED MILK SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), WHEY, BUTTER MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR], BUTTER MILK, WHEY (MILK), LACTIC ACID, SALT.
Check FIRE CORN, POPCORN, REAL WHITE CHEDDAR, JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIRE CORN, POPCORN, REAL WHITE CHEDDAR, JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mission White Corn Tortillas 30 CT
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


