Is Fire Cracker Mix - 6.5 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
HOT PEANUTS (DRY ROAST PEANUTS, SALT, SPICE, MALTODEXTRIN, CHILI PEPPER, PAPRIKA MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, SESAME STICKS (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, SALT, BEET POWDER, TUMERIC, WASABI PEAS GREEN PEAS, CORN STARCH, GLUTINOUS RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, WASABI, COLORS YELLOW #5, BLUE #1. MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, CAJUN SEASONING (SALT, SPICE, PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED ONION, TORULA YEAST, GREEN BELL PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WALKALI, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, ROASTED CASHEW PIECES (MONOUNSATURATED SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, COLOR (BEET POWDER & TUMERIC), CORN FLOUR, ONION POWDER, POTATO FLOUR, TOMATO POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT.
Check Fire Cracker Mix - 6.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fire Cracker Mix - 6.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Fire Cracker Mix - 6.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


