Is Fire Cracker Mix - 6.5 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- malted barley flour
- unbleached wheat flour
- bulgur wheat
- paprika modified food starch
- natural flavor
malted barley flour
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HOT PEANUTS (DRY ROAST PEANUTS, SALT, SPICE, MALTODEXTRIN, CHILI PEPPER, PAPRIKA MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, SESAME STICKS (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, SALT, BEET POWDER, TUMERIC, WASABI PEAS GREEN PEAS, CORN STARCH, GLUTINOUS RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, WASABI, COLORS YELLOW #5, BLUE #1. MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, CAJUN SEASONING (SALT, SPICE, PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED ONION, TORULA YEAST, GREEN BELL PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WALKALI, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, ROASTED CASHEW PIECES (MONOUNSATURATED SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, COLOR (BEET POWDER & TUMERIC), CORN FLOUR, ONION POWDER, POTATO FLOUR, TOMATO POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT.
Check Fire Cracker Mix - 6.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fire Cracker Mix - 6.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Fire Cracker Mix - 6.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


