Is Fire fries - Andy capps Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey powder
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
- whey powder, monosodium glutamate, dextrose, sodium diacetate, tbhq
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEGERMED YELLOW CORNMEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: WHEY POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DEXTROSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, TBHQ (FOR FRESHNESS), WATER, CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, HOT SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE PEPPER, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), SPICE AND COLORING (CONTAINS PAPRIKA), DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Fire fries - Andy capps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fire fries - Andy capps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


