Is Fire Gum, Cinnamon Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- modified coconut oil
modified coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Maltitol, Gum Base, Calcium Carbonate, Mannitol, Gum Arabic, Glycerin, Modified Coconut Oil, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose (3,5, Acesulfame-potassium (0,5, Candelilla Wax, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Colour, Contains: Soy, Contains Spicy Cinnamon Flavour, If You Experience Mouth Irritation Discontinue Use
Check Fire Gum, Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fire Gum, Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Siete Grain Free Cinnamon Chips Churro Strips
About this product
Snack · Stick


