Is FIRE HABANERO SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO AND HABANERO PEPPERS, JALAPENO AND FIRE HABANERO PEPPERS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- monterey jack cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Jalapeno And Habanero Peppers, Modified Cornstarch Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)
Check FIRE HABANERO SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO AND HABANERO PEPPERS, JALAPENO AND FIRE HABANERO PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIRE HABANERO SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO AND HABANERO PEPPERS, JALAPENO AND FIRE HABANERO PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
About this product
Cheese · Granule


