Is Fire Pit 2 Minted Lamb Leg Steaks 250g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lamb
lamb
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Lamb (97%), Sugar, Spearmint, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Maize Starch, Salt, Yeast Extract, Parsley, Acid (Citric Acid), Yeast, Tomato Powder, Paprika Extract, White Pepper, Spearmint Extract, Turmeric.
Check Fire Pit 2 Minted Lamb Leg Steaks 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fire Pit 2 Minted Lamb Leg Steaks 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fire Pit 2 Minted Lamb Leg Steaks 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


