Is Fire Pit Tesco Lemon & Garlic Chicken Sizzle Steaks 400g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Chicken Breast Fillet (81%), Water, Sugar, Dried Glucose Syrup, Maize Starch, Garlic Powder, Cornflour, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Yeast Extract, Salt, Garlic, Dried Red Pepper, Dried Onion, Onion Powder, Parsley, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Black Pepper, Rosemary, Lemon Peel Powder, Flavouring, Thickener (Guar Gum), Thyme, Chilli Powder, Sage, Rapeseed Oil, Turmeric, Oregano, Lemon Oil, Colour (Paprika Extract).
Check Fire Pit Tesco Lemon & Garlic Chicken Sizzle Steaks 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fire Pit Tesco Lemon & Garlic Chicken Sizzle Steaks 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
Tesco Lemon & Herb Roast Chicken Breast Chunks 80g
Tesco Finest Chicken Tikka Masala Saffron Pilau Rice 400G
Fire Pit Tesco Piri Piri Chicken Wings 800g
Tesco Finest Two Unsmoked Wiltshire Cured Gammon Steaks 400g
About this product
Poultry · Slice


