No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Fire Pit Tesco Smokey BBQ Chicken Drums 800g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Chicken Drumsticks (93%), Sugar, Cornflour, Tomato Powder, Smoked Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Salt, Fructose, Garlic Powder, Smoked Paprika, Smoked Black Pepper, Maltodextrin, Cinnamon, Allspice, Paprika Extract, Sunflower Oil.

Check Fire Pit Tesco Smokey BBQ Chicken Drums 800g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SmokySavory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchGrillingSnacking
Pescatarian? Fire Pit Tesco Smokey BBQ Chicken Drums 800g | Spoonful