Is Kettle & Fire Organic Gluten Free Chicken Bone Broth - 16.9oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic chicken bones
  • chicken bone broth

organic chicken bones

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Clear, savory broth with a balanced, meaty flavor and smooth, slightly gelatinous mouthfeel when chilled; reviewers note a clean, concentrated taste. Common uses include sipping warm, adding to soups and stews, cooking grains or risotto, and deglazing pans. Many customers praise convenience and consistent flavor across batches and easy reheating.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Bone Broth (Water, Organic Chicken Bones, Organic Onions, Organic Carrots, Organic Fennel, Organic Leek, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Thyme, Organic Shiitake Mushroom, Organic Tamarind Paste, Organic Bay Leaves), Vegetable Broth (Organic Celery, Organic Roasted Poblano, Organic Green Pepper, Organic Onion, Organic Carrots, Organic Garlic, Organic Scallions, Organic Tomato Puree, Organic Parsley, Organic Thyme, Organic Rosemary, Organic Basil, Organic Spices), Sea Salt.

Check Kettle & Fire Organic Gluten Free Chicken Bone Broth - 16.9oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kettle & Fire Organic Gluten Free Chicken Bone Broth - 16.9oz is available at 9 retailers

AmazonHarris TeeterTargetThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Soup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingMeal PrepSoup